Fall 2017 Emmaus Walks

Mens #80: September 14-17, 2017, - Camp Michigamme
Womens #81: September 21-24, 2017 - Camp Michigamme (Prayer Vigil)

  Men Women
1 Mitchell P. from Houghton Lauren P. from Houghton
2 Doug H. from Lake Linden Rebecca S. from L'Anse
3 James C. from Kinglsey Jeannette B. from Marquette
4 Ryne H. from South Range Lisa R. from Iron Mountain
5 Todd P. from L'Anse Carrie R. from Houghton
6 Dustin L. from Mantan Terria A. from Wetmore
7 Gary D. from Wetmore Diana P. from Marquette
8 Bill I. from Gwinn Christina L. from L'Anse
9 Dennis G. from Gwinn Sonora B. from Houghton
10 Gary V. from Baraga Erica T. from Marquette
11 Tommy W. from Summerville, SC Emily M. from Ishpeming
12 Dorothy W. from Summerville, SC
13 Rhea M. from Marquette

Teams for Fall 2017 Walks
Role Men Women
Chair, Team Selection Committee Barb Merlo
165 N Marshall Dr
Gwinn, MI 49841
906-346-6153
merlomom@charter.net
Registrar Marcia Waters
906-475-7744
mmwaters@chartermi.net
Lay Director B. J. Ash Francine Cerne
Assistant Lay Directors Marvin LaGrew, Kip Dollar, Mike Deatrick Mary Erva, Kimberly Simms, Mary Zanoni
Spritual Director/
Other Clergy
Ron Fike / Pete LeMoine / John Henry Christine Bergquist, Renee Grochowski
Table Leaders Don Johnson, Fred Baij, Matt Dunham, Pete Corkin Marcia Waters, Jana Alumbaugh, Sara Wiedenhoefer, Trina Johnson
Table Assistants Chuck Ryall, Mark Frustagio, Scott Ritzema, Tim Goman Jill Cleveland, Judy Anderson, Mary Stefanski, Anne Yeager
Musicians Joe DeHut, Mark Plichta Catherine Stephenson, Emily Ritsema
Prayer Chapel Brian Johnson, Chuck Yeager Deb Jezek, Ruth Baker, Chris Corkin
Board Representative Randy Yelle Jill Paris
Talks    
   1   Fri     9:15 AM Priorities Mike Deatrick Mary Zanoni
   2   Fri   11:15 AM Prevenient Grace Chuck Williams Geri Hamlen
   3   Fri     1:45 PM Priesthood of All Believers Chuck Ryall Mary Stefanski
   4   Fri     3:00 PM Justifying Grace Steve Rhoades Chris Bergquist
   5   Fri     6:30 PM Life of Piety Pete Corkin Sara Wiedenhoefer
   6   Sat    8:45 AM Growth Through Study Scott Ritzema Mary Erva
   7   Sat  10:15 AM Means of Grace Ron Fike Chris Bergquist
   8   Sat    3:00 PM Christian Action Matt Dunham Jana Alumbaugh
   9   Sat    4:30 PM Obstacles to Grace Renee Grochowski Steve Rhoades
   10 Sat    7:00 PM Discipleship Mark Frustaglio Marcia Waters
   11 Sun   8:50 AM Changing our World Don Johnson Trina Johnson
   12 Sun 10:00 AM Sanctifying Grace John Henry Renee' Grochowski
   13 Sun 11:00 AM Body of Christ Fred Baij Judy Anderson
   14 Sun   1:30 PM Perseverance B. J. Ash Francine Cerne
   15 Sun   2:30 PM Fourth day Marvin LaGrew Stephanie Booth
Auxiliary Director / Assistant Dave McCartney / Joe Pelkola Anita Quinn, Karen Kelley
Auxiliary Team Jim Baker, Dan Beauchamp, Larry Cleveland, Carl Crenshaw, Dale Eltman, Dan Frank, Sam Johnson, Gary Lubinski, Scott Machalk, Jim Meyers, Ross Michaels, John Quinn, Riley Quinn, Brian Veale, Happy Wahmhoff, Carl Wick Kelly Ash, Ruth Baker, Gerianne Bialkowski, Stephanie Booth, Mary Brownell, Kristy Clay, Chris Corkin, Marlene Deatrick, Tamara Frank, Carol Geiger, Eva Goodreau, Deb Gransinger, Diane Hocking, Megan Hocking, Deb Jezek, Shirley Johnson, Julie Johnston, Katelyn Kelley, Billie Kay Ladwig, Nancy Machalk, Amanda Melka, Barbara Merlo, Amber Mitchell, Ruth Morris, Martha Obmann, Theresa Prisk, Barbara Powers, Jane Rasmussen, Aurellia Riley, Paula Ross, Shay Rutherford, Carmen Schindel, Mary Lou Vinson